The next Virtual Regional Battle of the Champions starts streaming

May 26th at 4:30 pm CT!

SESSION 1: 11 & UNDER SOLOS

4:30 PM CST
*Routines below are in performance order

8 & Under Solos

Sunshine - Sloan's Dance Studio

The Arctic - Studio 19 Dance Complex

Looking Good - Dance Expressions

Halo - Bella Arauz

9-11 Solos

Unforgettable - Force Dance Academy

Memory Lapse - Mia Olson (The Winner School)

Lovely - Art in Motion Dance Center

For Amelia - Elle Sanders

The Chain - The Company Project

Sweet Chaplin - Meranda Lin

Saturn. - Center Stage Dance Academy

Icicle - Payton

SESSION 2: 12 & OVER SOLOS

12-14 Solos

Breath of Life - Cammi Merendo

Hit and Run - Power Dance Company

Somebody That I Used to Know - Lauren Wells

Waiting - Ella Sadler

Don't Forget About Me - Lillian Edwards

Writings on the Wall - Center Stage Dance Academy

Up All Night - Riise Dance Company

15 & Over Solos

Sentimental Longing - Equinox Dance Company

Grime - Lauren Scotch

Human - New Level Dance Company

Shattered - Equinox Dance Company

I'm Like a Bird - Lexi Wells

Shuck - Emily Winkelbauer

Figure 8 - Dance Expressions

Pray - Laura's School of Dance

The Story - Gracie

*Routines below are in performance order

SESSION 4: GROUPS

6:30 PM CST
*Routines below are in performance order

SPARK

Mama I'm a Big Girl Now - Unique Performing Arts

Aladdin - Broadway Lights Dance Center

Lost Boy - Unique Performing Arts

Somewhere Only We Know - East Coast Dance Company

Yes I Can - Dance Xplosion

Up - Creativo Dance Studio

FIRE

It's Time to Let Go - Power Dance Company

I See Fire - D2 Performing Company

My Resolution - Equinox Dance Company

Like Eye Did - Sunshine Dance

Maria- Dance Expressions

This is America - Allied Performing Arts

Lost Love - Elite Dance Company

Regretfully Yours - Equinox Dance Company

BLAZE

Everywhere Ghosts Hide - D2 Performing Academy

Queen - Starlite School of Dance

Strange Fruit - Tiffany and Co Academy of Dance

Used to Know - Equinox Dance Company

Power Over Me - Dance Expressions

This Gift - East Coast Dance Company

Friends and Foes - Dance Xplosion

A New Order - Equinox Dance Company

All Grand Champions from our first 3 Virtual Competitions are invited to our Inferno Can't Stop Won't Stop Battle of the Champions! Our Grand Champions from each category will then be going head to head for a coveted Battle Cup and a free nationals registration for the winning routine. 
The Battle Categories are as follows:
11 & Under Solos
12 & Over Solos
11 & Under Duo/Trios
12 & Over Duo/Trios
Spark Groups
Fire Groups
Blaze Groups
Winners will be announced at our awards ceremony following each session of the competition!

SESSION 3: DUOS/TRIOS

11 & UNDER

Beautiful Thing - Force Dance Academy

Hang with Me - Dance Arts

Stand by Me - Rhythm and Jump Dance Academy

Best is Yet to Come - Sunshine Dance

The Only Fault from The Company Project

Don't Worry About Me - Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Let Go - BDS

12 & OVER

Nicholas Sisters - Coastal Performing Arts

Voila - Studio A

Leave a Light On - Addison and Hannah

Waves - Megan and Ashley

Set Sail - Equinox Dance Company

*Routines below are in performance order
5:55 PM CST

Watch the April Battle of the Champions:

  • Inferno Dance
  • @inferno.dance
  • @IDInfernoDance

1035 Benfield Blvd.

Unit G

Millersville, MD 21108

1-855-67DANCE (1-855-673-2623)
info@infernodance.com

SPONSORED BY: